Is 100% PURE COCOA BUTTER FINEST BELGIAN CHOCOLATES, COCOA BUTTER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • cream
  • milk
  • milk protein
  • whey powder
  • white chocolate
  • milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COATINGS- DARK CHOCOLATE [UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN AS AN EMULSIFIER], MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN AS AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA FLAVOR], WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN AS AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA FLAVOR]. FILLINGS-SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM KERNEL, PALM, SUNFLOWER, RAPESEED, COCONUT), HAZELNUTS, MILK, ANHYDROUS BUTTERFAT, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, CREAM, WATER, STABILIZER: SORBITOL, SOY LECITHIN AND MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS AS EMULSIFIERS, FLAVOR (VANILLA, ORANGE, NOUGAT, COCONUT), GRATED COCONUT, FEUILLETINE (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT (SUNFLOWER, RAPESEED), ANHYDROUS BUTTERFAT, LACTOSE, MILK PROTEIN, SALT, MALT EXTRACT BARLEY, BAKING SODA, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN AS AN EMULSIFIER, TOCOPHEROL AS AN ANTIOXIDANT), CRISPY CEREALS (RICE FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, MALT, SUGAR, WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT), SPICE, GLUCOSE SYRUP, DEXTROSE, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, FREEZE-DRIED COFFEE, ALMONDS, BITTER AND SWEET APRICOT KERNELS, CITRIC ACID AS AN ACIDIFIER, SALT, ADDED COLOR (YELLOW 6, RED 40, BLUE 2, BETA CAROTENE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE), EGG WHITE.

Check 100% PURE COCOA BUTTER FINEST BELGIAN CHOCOLATES, COCOA BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go