Is 100% REAL FRUIT! TINY GUMMIES, APPLE ORANGE CARROT & GOJI Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC GOJI JUICE CONCENTRATE, GELLING AGENT (PECTIN E440I), NATURAL FLAVORS, BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086 (PROBIOTICS)
Check 100% REAL FRUIT! TINY GUMMIES, APPLE ORANGE CARROT & GOJI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% REAL FRUIT! TINY GUMMIES, APPLE ORANGE CARROT & GOJI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE GUMMIES, CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE
Del Monte Yellow Cling Peach Slices in 100% Real Fruit Juice 15oz
CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT FRUIT FLAVOR SWEET & SOUR GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT
Minute Maid 100% Apple Fruit Juice Drink, 10 fl oz, 6 Bottles
Nature's Bakery Oatmeal Crumble Apple Real Fruit and Whole Grains
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


