Is 100% VEGETABLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, TOMATO JUICE CONCENTRATE), RECONSTITUTED VEGETABLE JUICE BLEND (WATER, CONCENTRATED JUICES OF CARROTS, CELERY, BEETS, PARSLEY, LETTUCE, WATERCRESS, AND SPINACH), SALT, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE (VITAMIN A).
Check 100% VEGETABLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% VEGETABLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


