Is 100% Whey Isolate Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- sunli0tit - 2270 g teet weigtlt: f ottnutated by
- L-leucine
- glycine
- amino acid complex
sunli0tit - 2270 g teet weigtlt: f ottnutated by
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Urnillr Flrvoured Protein Isolrte High Purittij Glutrmine No Rdded Sugrr Ijith Bcrrs Whey Zero Made With The Purest Cross-flow Whey Prot Ein Isolate (Wpi), While It Contains No Added Or Hidden Nu Trient S, Only 22 G Of Pure Prot Ein Eacr S Contributes To Growth And Maintanence Of Muscle Niass Whey - Ilt Of Normal Bones, Proteimisolate, Amino Acid Complex (L-arginine Hci, L - Glutamine, L-leucine, L-isoleucine, L-valine), L, Flavour Enhancer (Glycine), Thickener (Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose), Palm Fat, Coconut Fat, Fi/aovosuor, Emyulsifier (Soylecitbin), Vanillin, Sweeteners (Sucraiose, Steviol Glycosides), Colour (Tartrazine), Tartrazine, May Have An Adverse Effect On Made In A Plant That Also Manufactures Egg And Mustard Containing Foods, - 2 Neaped Zero With 200Water Or Skimmed Milk, On Training 1 Serving In The Morning And 1 Serving Immediately After Training, On I Serving In The Evening, We Advise Ail Are Measured An Set Recommended Dosage! Make Every Attempt To Provide An Accurate Equivamt Measure Cilly Approximate And Are Not A Substitute Fm Using A S (Day/month/year), : See In The Field Dosed Between 5-250C (41 - 770E), The Relative Hurntditv Dit Ect Tient, Motsture And Sunli0tit - 2270 G Teet Weigtlt: F Ottnutated By And Manufactured Tor Aiotechusa Po 9000 S A
Check 100% Whey Isolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% Whey Isolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


