Is 100% Whey Isolate Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed milk
- may have an adverse effect on made in a plant that also manufactures egg
- maintanence of muscle niass whey - ilt of normal bones
- sunli0tit - 2270 g teet weigtlt: f ottnutated by
- glycine
- L-leucine
- amino acid complex
skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Urnillr Flrvoured Protein Isolrte High Purittij Glutrmine No Rdded Sugrr Ijith Bcrrs Whey Zero Made With The Purest Cross-flow Whey Prot Ein Isolate (Wpi), While It Contains No Added Or Hidden Nu Trient S, Only 22 G Of Pure Prot Ein Eacr S Contributes To Growth And Maintanence Of Muscle Niass Whey - Ilt Of Normal Bones, Proteimisolate, Amino Acid Complex (L-arginine Hci, L - Glutamine, L-leucine, L-isoleucine, L-valine), L, Flavour Enhancer (Glycine), Thickener (Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose), Palm Fat, Coconut Fat, Fi/aovosuor, Emyulsifier (Soylecitbin), Vanillin, Sweeteners (Sucraiose, Steviol Glycosides), Colour (Tartrazine), Tartrazine, May Have An Adverse Effect On Made In A Plant That Also Manufactures Egg And Mustard Containing Foods, - 2 Neaped Zero With 200Water Or Skimmed Milk, On Training 1 Serving In The Morning And 1 Serving Immediately After Training, On I Serving In The Evening, We Advise Ail Are Measured An Set Recommended Dosage! Make Every Attempt To Provide An Accurate Equivamt Measure Cilly Approximate And Are Not A Substitute Fm Using A S (Day/month/year), : See In The Field Dosed Between 5-250C (41 - 770E), The Relative Hurntditv Dit Ect Tient, Motsture And Sunli0tit - 2270 G Teet Weigtlt: F Ottnutated By And Manufactured Tor Aiotechusa Po 9000 S A
Check 100% Whey Isolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% Whey Isolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Also check for this product
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


