Is 100% Whey Isolate Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • skimmed milk
  • maintanence of muscle niass whey - ilt of normal bones

skimmed milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Urnillr Flrvoured Protein Isolrte High Purittij Glutrmine No Rdded Sugrr Ijith Bcrrs Whey Zero Made With The Purest Cross-flow Whey Prot Ein Isolate (Wpi), While It Contains No Added Or Hidden Nu Trient S, Only 22 G Of Pure Prot Ein Eacr S Contributes To Growth And Maintanence Of Muscle Niass Whey - Ilt Of Normal Bones, Proteimisolate, Amino Acid Complex (L-arginine Hci, L - Glutamine, L-leucine, L-isoleucine, L-valine), L, Flavour Enhancer (Glycine), Thickener (Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose), Palm Fat, Coconut Fat, Fi/aovosuor, Emyulsifier (Soylecitbin), Vanillin, Sweeteners (Sucraiose, Steviol Glycosides), Colour (Tartrazine), Tartrazine, May Have An Adverse Effect On Made In A Plant That Also Manufactures Egg And Mustard Containing Foods, - 2 Neaped Zero With 200Water Or Skimmed Milk, On Training 1 Serving In The Morning And 1 Serving Immediately After Training, On I Serving In The Evening, We Advise Ail Are Measured An Set Recommended Dosage! Make Every Attempt To Provide An Accurate Equivamt Measure Cilly Approximate And Are Not A Substitute Fm Using A S (Day/month/year), : See In The Field Dosed Between 5-250C (41 - 770E), The Relative Hurntditv Dit Ect Tient, Motsture And Sunli0tit - 2270 G Teet Weigtlt: F Ottnutated By And Manufactured Tor Aiotechusa Po 9000 S A

Check 100% Whey Isolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal Prep