Is 100% Whey Isolate Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavour enhancer
flavour enhancer
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Urnillr Flrvoured Protein Isolrte High Purittij Glutrmine No Rdded Sugrr Ijith Bcrrs Whey Zero Made With The Purest Cross-flow Whey Prot Ein Isolate (Wpi), While It Contains No Added Or Hidden Nu Trient S, Only 22 G Of Pure Prot Ein Eacr S Contributes To Growth And Maintanence Of Muscle Niass Whey - Ilt Of Normal Bones, Proteimisolate, Amino Acid Complex (L-arginine Hci, L - Glutamine, L-leucine, L-isoleucine, L-valine), L, Flavour Enhancer (Glycine), Thickener (Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose), Palm Fat, Coconut Fat, Fi/aovosuor, Emyulsifier (Soylecitbin), Vanillin, Sweeteners (Sucraiose, Steviol Glycosides), Colour (Tartrazine), Tartrazine, May Have An Adverse Effect On Made In A Plant That Also Manufactures Egg And Mustard Containing Foods, - 2 Neaped Zero With 200Water Or Skimmed Milk, On Training 1 Serving In The Morning And 1 Serving Immediately After Training, On I Serving In The Evening, We Advise Ail Are Measured An Set Recommended Dosage! Make Every Attempt To Provide An Accurate Equivamt Measure Cilly Approximate And Are Not A Substitute Fm Using A S (Day/month/year), : See In The Field Dosed Between 5-250C (41 - 770E), The Relative Hurntditv Dit Ect Tient, Motsture And Sunli0tit - 2270 G Teet Weigtlt: F Ottnutated By And Manufactured Tor Aiotechusa Po 9000 S A
Check 100% Whey Isolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% Whey Isolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


