Is 100% Whey Professional 920 GR Scitec Nutrition (noix De Coco - 920 GR) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactalbumin

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Concentrate (From Milk, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin), Containinglactd -A U -Rrin, Lactalbumin And Immunoglobulin Protein Fractions, Coconut Shreds, Creamy Vanilla, Sodium Chloride, L-glutamine, Sweeteners Acesulfame K, Luxe, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Whey Protein Isolate From Mi/k, Emulsifier, Erose, Bromelain Extracted From Ananas Comosus (1200 Gdu/g), Papain Extracted (1,5 Fip U, Mix 1 Serving (30 G) In 250Water, Milk Or Anv Other Liquid Per Day, Bestimetouses

Check 100% Whey Professional 920 GR Scitec Nutrition (noix De Coco - 920 GR) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSmoothie