Is 100% Whey Protein Professional, Strawberry White C. .. Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 14 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • also to the mainten of normal bones
  • whey protein froni milk is a so-called cornplete protein
  • therefore 100% whey piote professional contributes to the growth
  • milk
  • whey protein professional is an excellent quality whey proteltl blend with whe i/ cincentrate
  • fiom milk
  • containing lactalbumin
  • whey protein isolate from:vmilk
  • white chocolate/ sirawberr9
  • the digestive enzyme blend of papain
  • including the 9 amino acidsthe body must be supplied b
  • that provides popular extra aminoacids
  • +13 more

also to the mainten of normal bones

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+21 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Professional Is An Excellent Quality Whey Proteltl Blend With Whe I/ Cincentrate And Whey Isolate, Dietary Proteins Are The Source Of Nitrogen And Indispensable Aming Acids, Whith The Body Requires For Tissue Growth And Maintenance, Therefore 100% Whey Piote Professional Contributes To The Growth And Maintenance Of Muscle Mass, Also To The Mainten Of Normal Bones, Whey Protein Froni Milk Is A So-called Cornplete Protein, Because It Provide The Body All The Necessary Types Of Amino Acids, Including The 9 Amino Acidsthe Body Must Be Supplied B) The Diet (I,e, Histidine/ Isoleucine, Leucine, Lysine, Methionine, Threonine, Tryptophan, Valine' 100% Whey Protein Professional Has More Added Components: An &Quot,amino Acid Matrix&quot, That Provides Popular Extra Aminoacids, Namely L'leucine, L\uutamine And Taurine,- Also, The Digestive Enzyme Blend Of Papain And Bromelain Included In Formulai These Statements Have Been, Scientifically Proven By The European Food Safety Au!horifr/ And Authorized Bflhe European Commission (Ec), Iffgredientsi Whey Pioteiinconcefitiate(fiom Milk, Emulsifierv Sdelecithin) Containing Lactalbumin And Immunbglobulin Protein Fractions, Flavors (White Chocolate/ Sirawberr9)7tauriile, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid Anhydrous), Sodiufiichljride, H (Xanthan Gum), Color Beetroot Atesujfame K, L-leucine, Whey Protein Isolate From:vmilk, Dexti6se, Bromelainikfracted Fr6m Ananas Comosus 1 'Extiacted From Carica Papayol,5 Fip, U, Directions: Mix 1 Serving (30 G) In 250 Mlmater, Milk Or Any Otherli Day, Best Time To Useis After Workout, Warniiigs: Keep Out Of Reach Of Children! Don' T Exce Ed The F Recommended Daily Dosage! Use This Product In Ith Food As Part Of A Heelthy, Balanced Diet, Not As A Syb&lt,titutqfor Such, --Alleijeffinfo: Manufactured In A Facilitythat Processes Inilk, Egc, Gliitent Soy, Peahuts, Nuts, Fish And Crustacean Inbiedients, Storage Conditions,' Store In A Cool, Dry Place, End: See On Packaging, (Mmnyyy) Batch Number: See On Backaging' Tured Tor Formulated By And Manufac

Check 100% Whey Protein Professional, Strawberry White C. .. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruityChocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepSnacking