Is 100% Whey Protein Professional, Strawberry White C. .. Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavors
flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Professional Is An Excellent Quality Whey Proteltl Blend With Whe I/ Cincentrate And Whey Isolate, Dietary Proteins Are The Source Of Nitrogen And Indispensable Aming Acids, Whith The Body Requires For Tissue Growth And Maintenance, Therefore 100% Whey Piote Professional Contributes To The Growth And Maintenance Of Muscle Mass, Also To The Mainten Of Normal Bones, Whey Protein Froni Milk Is A So-called Cornplete Protein, Because It Provide The Body All The Necessary Types Of Amino Acids, Including The 9 Amino Acidsthe Body Must Be Supplied B) The Diet (I,e, Histidine/ Isoleucine, Leucine, Lysine, Methionine, Threonine, Tryptophan, Valine' 100% Whey Protein Professional Has More Added Components: An &Quot,amino Acid Matrix", That Provides Popular Extra Aminoacids, Namely L'leucine, L\uutamine And Taurine,- Also, The Digestive Enzyme Blend Of Papain And Bromelain Included In Formulai These Statements Have Been, Scientifically Proven By The European Food Safety Au!horifr/ And Authorized Bflhe European Commission (Ec), Iffgredientsi Whey Pioteiinconcefitiate(fiom Milk, Emulsifierv Sdelecithin) Containing Lactalbumin And Immunbglobulin Protein Fractions, Flavors (White Chocolate/ Sirawberr9)7tauriile, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid Anhydrous), Sodiufiichljride, H (Xanthan Gum), Color Beetroot Atesujfame K, L-leucine, Whey Protein Isolate From:vmilk, Dexti6se, Bromelainikfracted Fr6m Ananas Comosus 1 'Extiacted From Carica Papayol,5 Fip, U, Directions: Mix 1 Serving (30 G) In 250 Mlmater, Milk Or Any Otherli Day, Best Time To Useis After Workout, Warniiigs: Keep Out Of Reach Of Children! Don' T Exce Ed The F Recommended Daily Dosage! Use This Product In Ith Food As Part Of A Heelthy, Balanced Diet, Not As A Syb<,titutqfor Such, --Alleijeffinfo: Manufactured In A Facilitythat Processes Inilk, Egc, Gliitent Soy, Peahuts, Nuts, Fish And Crustacean Inbiedients, Storage Conditions,' Store In A Cool, Dry Place, End: See On Packaging, (Mmnyyy) Batch Number: See On Backaging' Tured Tor Formulated By And Manufac
Check 100% Whey Protein Professional, Strawberry White C. .. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% Whey Protein Professional, Strawberry White C. .. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
FitCrunch Whey Protein Baked Bar, Chocolate Peanut Butter
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
About this product
Supplement · Powder


