Is 100% Whey Protein Professional, Strawberry White C. .. Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • containing lactalbumin
  • whey protein isolate from:vmilk
  • iffgredientsi whey pioteiinconcefitiate
  • fiom milk
  • valine' 100% whey protein professional has more added components: an &quot
  • whey protein froni milk is a so-called cornplete protein
  • therefore 100% whey piote professional contributes to the growth
  • +2 more

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Professional Is An Excellent Quality Whey Proteltl Blend With Whe I/ Cincentrate And Whey Isolate, Dietary Proteins Are The Source Of Nitrogen And Indispensable Aming Acids, Whith The Body Requires For Tissue Growth And Maintenance, Therefore 100% Whey Piote Professional Contributes To The Growth And Maintenance Of Muscle Mass, Also To The Mainten Of Normal Bones, Whey Protein Froni Milk Is A So-called Cornplete Protein, Because It Provide The Body All The Necessary Types Of Amino Acids, Including The 9 Amino Acidsthe Body Must Be Supplied B) The Diet (I,e, Histidine/ Isoleucine, Leucine, Lysine, Methionine, Threonine, Tryptophan, Valine' 100% Whey Protein Professional Has More Added Components: An &Quot,amino Acid Matrix&quot, That Provides Popular Extra Aminoacids, Namely L'leucine, L\uutamine And Taurine,- Also, The Digestive Enzyme Blend Of Papain And Bromelain Included In Formulai These Statements Have Been, Scientifically Proven By The European Food Safety Au!horifr/ And Authorized Bflhe European Commission (Ec), Iffgredientsi Whey Pioteiinconcefitiate(fiom Milk, Emulsifierv Sdelecithin) Containing Lactalbumin And Immunbglobulin Protein Fractions, Flavors (White Chocolate/ Sirawberr9)7tauriile, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid Anhydrous), Sodiufiichljride, H (Xanthan Gum), Color Beetroot Atesujfame K, L-leucine, Whey Protein Isolate From:vmilk, Dexti6se, Bromelainikfracted Fr6m Ananas Comosus 1 'Extiacted From Carica Papayol,5 Fip, U, Directions: Mix 1 Serving (30 G) In 250 Mlmater, Milk Or Any Otherli Day, Best Time To Useis After Workout, Warniiigs: Keep Out Of Reach Of Children! Don' T Exce Ed The F Recommended Daily Dosage! Use This Product In Ith Food As Part Of A Heelthy, Balanced Diet, Not As A Syb&lt,titutqfor Such, --Alleijeffinfo: Manufactured In A Facilitythat Processes Inilk, Egc, Gliitent Soy, Peahuts, Nuts, Fish And Crustacean Inbiedients, Storage Conditions,' Store In A Cool, Dry Place, End: See On Packaging, (Mmnyyy) Batch Number: See On Backaging' Tured Tor Formulated By And Manufac

Check 100% Whey Protein Professional, Strawberry White C. .. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruityChocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepSnacking