Is 100% WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL QUICK ONE MINUTE OATMEAL, WHOLE GRAIN Oat Free?

Description
Quick-cooking cereal delivers a mild, slightly nutty flavor and a soft, porridge-like texture that thickens when rested; customers note consistent cook time, convenience, and suitability for breakfast bowls, baking and overnight preparations, while some reviews mention blandness without additions and occasional uneven cook results or gritty patches in some batches.
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Quick-cooking cereal delivers a mild, slightly nutty flavor and a soft, porridge-like texture that thickens when rested; customers note consistent cook time, convenience, and suitability for breakfast bowls, baking and overnight preparations, while some reviews mention blandness without additions and occasional uneven cook results or gritty patches in some batches.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats
Check 100% WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL QUICK ONE MINUTE OATMEAL, WHOLE GRAIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL QUICK ONE MINUTE OATMEAL, WHOLE GRAIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Where to buy
100% WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL QUICK ONE MINUTE OATMEAL, WHOLE GRAIN is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


