Is 100% WHOLE WHEAT ROCKY MOUNTAIN SOURDOUGH BREAD, WHOLE WHEAT Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flours
whole wheat flours
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOURS, WATER, SEA SALT.
Check 100% WHOLE WHEAT ROCKY MOUNTAIN SOURDOUGH BREAD, WHOLE WHEAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% WHOLE WHEAT ROCKY MOUNTAIN SOURDOUGH BREAD, WHOLE WHEAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
About this product
Bread · Loaf


