Is 1000 ROSES CLEANSING FOAM - 163ML Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Purified Water (Aqua), Rosa Damascena (Rose), Flower Distillate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Olefin Sulfonate, Vegetable Glycerin, Panthenol, Sorbitol, Glyceryl Caprylate/caprate, Rosa Canina (Rosehip), Fruit Oil, Punica Granatum (Pomegranate), Seed Oil, Allantoin, Plant Stem Cells (Alpine Rose, Malus Domestica, Solar Vitis), Bioactive 8 Berry Complex, Soothing Complex: (Hyaluronate, Magnolia Officinalis Bark Extract, Boswellia Serrata (Boswellin) Extract), Camellia Sinensis (White Tea), Leaf Extract, Hibiscus Sabdariffa Flower Extract, Lactic Acid, Tocopherol, Benzoate, Sorbate, Ethylhexylglycerin, Rose Isolates, Vanilla Isolates, Pelargonium Graveolens (Rose Geranium), Flower Oil, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange), Peel Oil Certified Organic Fair Trade
Check 1000 ROSES CLEANSING FOAM - 163ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 1000 ROSES CLEANSING FOAM - 163ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
1000 ROSES CLEANSING FOAM - 163ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


