Is 1000 ROSES CLEANSING FOAM - 163ML Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- allantoin
- lactic acid
- glyceryl caprylate/caprate
allantoin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Purified Water (Aqua), Rosa Damascena (Rose), Flower Distillate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Olefin Sulfonate, Vegetable Glycerin, Panthenol, Sorbitol, Glyceryl Caprylate/caprate, Rosa Canina (Rosehip), Fruit Oil, Punica Granatum (Pomegranate), Seed Oil, Allantoin, Plant Stem Cells (Alpine Rose, Malus Domestica, Solar Vitis), Bioactive 8 Berry Complex, Soothing Complex: (Hyaluronate, Magnolia Officinalis Bark Extract, Boswellia Serrata (Boswellin) Extract), Camellia Sinensis (White Tea), Leaf Extract, Hibiscus Sabdariffa Flower Extract, Lactic Acid, Tocopherol, Benzoate, Sorbate, Ethylhexylglycerin, Rose Isolates, Vanilla Isolates, Pelargonium Graveolens (Rose Geranium), Flower Oil, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange), Peel Oil Certified Organic Fair Trade
Check 1000 ROSES CLEANSING FOAM - 163ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 1000 ROSES CLEANSING FOAM - 163ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
1000 ROSES CLEANSING FOAM - 163ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


