Is 1000 ROSES CLEANSING FOAM - 163ML Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- lactic acid
- glyceryl caprylate/caprate
- allantoin
- vegetable glycerin
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Purified Water (Aqua), Rosa Damascena (Rose), Flower Distillate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Olefin Sulfonate, Vegetable Glycerin, Panthenol, Sorbitol, Glyceryl Caprylate/caprate, Rosa Canina (Rosehip), Fruit Oil, Punica Granatum (Pomegranate), Seed Oil, Allantoin, Plant Stem Cells (Alpine Rose, Malus Domestica, Solar Vitis), Bioactive 8 Berry Complex, Soothing Complex: (Hyaluronate, Magnolia Officinalis Bark Extract, Boswellia Serrata (Boswellin) Extract), Camellia Sinensis (White Tea), Leaf Extract, Hibiscus Sabdariffa Flower Extract, Lactic Acid, Tocopherol, Benzoate, Sorbate, Ethylhexylglycerin, Rose Isolates, Vanilla Isolates, Pelargonium Graveolens (Rose Geranium), Flower Oil, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange), Peel Oil Certified Organic Fair Trade
Check 1000 ROSES CLEANSING FOAM - 163ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 1000 ROSES CLEANSING FOAM - 163ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Emergen-C Raspberry Vitamin C Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, 1000 mg
Tums Ultra Strength 1000 Antacid Chewable Tablets
Daily Immune Support Drink with 1000 mg Vitamin C, Antioxidants, & B Vitamins Tangerine
International Delight Cold Foam Creamer
Where to buy
1000 ROSES CLEANSING FOAM - 163ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


