Is International Delight Cold Foam Creamer Caramel Macchiato Vegetarian?

Description
Caramel macchiato flavored cold foam creamer delivers a sweet caramel profile and light, airy foam that enhances iced coffee and cold brew; commonly used to top lattes, frappes, and blended drinks. Reviewers frequently cite convenient use, noticeable sweetness, and consistent froth, while some note it can be too sweet occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- natural and artificial flavors
sodium stearoyl lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives that are typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Caramel macchiato flavored cold foam creamer delivers a sweet caramel profile and light, airy foam that enhances iced coffee and cold brew; commonly used to top lattes, frappes, and blended drinks. Reviewers frequently cite convenient use, noticeable sweetness, and consistent froth, while some note it can be too sweet occasionally.
Ingredients
Water, sugar, palm oil, contains 2% or less of: sodium caseinate (a milk derivative), dipotassium phosphate, carrageenan, mono and diglycerides, natural and artificial flavors, sodium stearoyl lactylate, salt.
Check International Delight Cold Foam Creamer Caramel Macchiato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open International Delight Cold Foam Creamer Caramel Macchiato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
Starbucks Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk & Oatmilk Caramel Macchiato
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Caramel Macchiato 32 fl oz (1 qt) 946 ml
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
Where to buy
International Delight Cold Foam Creamer Caramel Macchiato is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


