Is 112 MINI HORN SUGARED BUTTER 2.75" Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter 25
butter 25
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS : WHEAT flour (GLUTEN), BUTTER 25%, sugar, water, salt
Check 112 MINI HORN SUGARED BUTTER 2.75" against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 112 MINI HORN SUGARED BUTTER 2.75" in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Popping Corn, Gourmet, Movie Theater Butter, Single Serve Bags, Mini Bags, Value Size
Orville Redenbacher's Skinnygirl Butter & Sea Salt Microwave Popcorn Mini Bags
Trader Joe's Peanut Butter Cups, Mini Milk Chocolate
About this product
Cookie · Piece


