Is 12 Beef Stock Cubes Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef stock cubes
beef stock cubes
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beef Stock Cubes
Check 12 Beef Stock Cubes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 12 Beef Stock Cubes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup Base · Cube
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup Base


