Is (12 Cans) Arizona Arnold Palmer Lite Half & Half Iced Tea Lemonade, 11.5 fl oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A lightly sweetened, balanced tea-and-lemon beverage with a crisp, smooth mouthfeel and bright citrus tang. Commonly enjoyed chilled over ice at picnics, barbecues, or as a convenient grab-and-go refreshment. Reviewers praise its refreshing flavor and portability, noting occasional comments about sweetness intensity and preference variability and seasonal popularity among consumers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Premium Brewed Blend Of Black Teas Using Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup (Glucose-fructose Syrup), Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Pear Juice From Concentrate, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Flavors, Sucralose (Splenda Brand), Acesulfame Potassium, Gum Acacia

Check (12 Cans) Arizona Arnold Palmer Lite Half & Half Iced Tea Lemonade, 11.5 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(12 Cans) Arizona Arnold Palmer Lite Half & Half Iced Tea Lemonade, 11.5 fl oz is available at 16 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
CitrusSweetAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go