Is (12 Cans) Bang Lemon Drop Energy Drink with Super Creatine, 16 fl oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- magnesium chloride
- L-leucine
- calcium disodium edta
- natural and artificial flavors
magnesium chloride
Dietitian noteMagnesium can be derived from lactic acid, which in turn is derived from dairy. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid Anhydrous, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Caffeine Anhydrous, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Potassium Citrate Monohydrate, Sucralean Brand Sucralose, L-leucine, Potassium Phosohate Dibasic, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Calcium Chloride, Acesulfame Potassium, Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Calcium Disodium Edta, Magnesium Chloride, L-isoleucine, L-valine, Covalex (Covalently Bonded Creatine Glutamine Complex), Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Vitamin B6
Check (12 Cans) Bang Lemon Drop Energy Drink with Super Creatine, 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Cans) Bang Lemon Drop Energy Drink with Super Creatine, 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar-Free Grape Energy Drink Mix with Caffeine, 10 - 1.1 oz Wrappers
Bang Cotton Candy Energy Drink
Red Bull Energy Drink, 80mg Caffeine, 8.4 fl oz, Pack of 4 Cans
PurAqua Hydration With Electrolytes Lemon Lime Electrolyte Drink Mix
Where to buy
(12 Cans) Bang Lemon Drop Energy Drink with Super Creatine, 16 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


