Is Great Value Energy Electrolyte Watermelon Limeade Drink Mix With Caffeine Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- biotin
- vitamin b12
- pantothenic acid
- calcium pantothenate
- +3 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Phosphate, Aspartame**, Maltodextrin, Caffeine, Contains Less Than 2% Of Acesulfame Potassium, Silicon Dioxide, Sugar*, Magnesium Oxide, Calcium Silicate, Natural Flavors, Titanium Dioxide (color), Red 40, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate (pantothenic Acid), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Yellow 5, Biotin, Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12), Blue 1, *adds A Trivial Amount Of Sugar, **phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine. Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Great Value Energy Electrolyte Watermelon Limeade Drink Mix With Caffeine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Energy Electrolyte Watermelon Limeade Drink Mix With Caffeine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Great Value Gluten-Free Pancake & Waffle Mix, 16 oz
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Great Value Taco Seasoning Mix, Original, 1 oz
Great Value Whipped Topping, Whipped Topping with a Light Creamy Texture, 8 Ounces
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Where to buy
Great Value Energy Electrolyte Watermelon Limeade Drink Mix With Caffeine is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


