Is (12 Cans) Bang Peach Mango Energy Drink with Super Creatine, 16 fl oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
- calcium chloride
- creatine bonded to l-leucine
- creatyl-l-leucine
- +2 more
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid Anhydrous, Caffeine Anhydrous, Sodiumbenzonate (Preserves Freshness), Potassium Citrate Monohydrate, Sucralose, Natural Flavors, L-leucine, Potassium Phosphate Dibasic, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Acesulfame Potassium, Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Magnesium Chloride, Super Creatine: (Creatyl-l-leucine (Creatine Bonded To L-leucine)), L-isoleucine, L Valine, Calcium Chloride, Calcium Disodium Edta, Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Coq10 (Coenzymeq10), Vitamin B6
Check (12 Cans) Bang Peach Mango Energy Drink with Super Creatine, 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Cans) Bang Peach Mango Energy Drink with Super Creatine, 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar-Free Grape Energy Drink Mix with Caffeine, 10 - 1.1 oz Wrappers
BODYARMOR Peach Mango LYTE Sports Drink - 8pk/12 fl oz Bottles
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar Free Peach Mango Green Tea Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - .08 oz Packets
Where to buy
(12 Cans) Bang Peach Mango Energy Drink with Super Creatine, 16 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


