Is 12 ct. Potato Slider/Dinner Rolls Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef casing
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- potassium nitrate
- dextrose
beef casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sopressata (Pork, Salt, Dextrose, Sugar, Spices, Sodium Erythorbate, Potassium Nitrate, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Garlic, Sodium Nitrite, Beef Casing)
Check 12 ct. Potato Slider/Dinner Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 12 ct. Potato Slider/Dinner Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
12 ct. Potato Slider/Dinner Rolls is available at 2 retailers
ShopRiteWegmans
About this product
Meat · Roll
Flavor
GarlickyMeatySavorySpicy
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch


