Is 12 Flavor™ Gummi Bears Peg Bag, 7.5 oz, 12 ct Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup (From Corn), Sugar (From Beets), Water, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Pectin (Derived From Fruits), Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Canola), Carnauba Leaf Wax (To Prevent Sticking), Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Yellow 6, Fd&c Blue 1
Check 12 Flavor™ Gummi Bears Peg Bag, 7.5 oz, 12 ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 12 Flavor™ Gummi Bears Peg Bag, 7.5 oz, 12 ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
12 Flavor™ Gummi Bears Peg Bag, 7.5 oz, 12 ct is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


