Is 12 grain Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ga 31757 sara leeo is a registered trademark of sara lee tm holdings llc used under license 301101-062119
- soy lecithin 3011-062119 ributed by flowers bakeries
- diglycerides
- enzymes
- +1 more
ga 31757 sara leeo is a registered trademark of sara lee tm holdings llc used under license 301101-062119
Dietitian noteMonosodium glutamate (MSG) is generally made from plant proteins but can be derived from animals as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grains (Whole Wheat Flour, Wheat, Rye, Oats, Barley, Corn, Millet, Triticale, Brown Rice Flour, Buckwheat, Amaranth Flour, Spelt, Sorghum), Water, Sugar Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Flaxseed, Cultured Wheat Flour, Soybean Oil, Sunflower Seeds, Salt, Brown Sugar, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate Monoglycerides, Ethoxylated Mono - And Diglycerides, Distilled Vinegar, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Calcium Sulfate, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid, Soy Flour, Soy Lecithin 3011-062119 Ributed By Flowers Bakeries, Llc, Thomasville, Ga 31757 Sara Leeo Is A Registered Trademark Of Sara Lee Tm Holdings Llc Used Under License 301101-062119
Check 12 grain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 12 grain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
About this product
Bread · Loaf


