Is 12 Hour Cough Relief Dextromethorphan Polistirex Exteded-Release Soy Free?

Ingredients
D&C Red #30 aluminum lake, D&C Yellow #10 aluminum lake, flavor, glycerin, high fructose corn syrup, methylparaben, polysorbate 80, polyvinyl acetate, povidone, propylparaben, purified water, sodium metabisulfite, sodium polystyrene sulfonate, sucrose, tartaric acid, tragacanth gum, triacetin, xanthan gum.
Check 12 Hour Cough Relief Dextromethorphan Polistirex Exteded-Release against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 12 Hour Cough Relief Dextromethorphan Polistirex Exteded-Release in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Halls Relief Relieves Cough & Soothes Sore Throat Cherry Flavor
Vicks DayQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 fl oz, Powerful Relief, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Halls Relief Mountain Menthol Sugar Free Cough Drops
Halls Cough and Throat Relief Strawberry Flavor
Halls Cough & Throat Relief Black Cherry Flavor Sugar Free
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


