Is 12 Mozzarella Sticks Garlic Breadcrumb Coating Filled With Mozzarella And Cheddar Cheese Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Mozzarella Cheese (MILIO (32%), WHEAT Flour (WHEAT Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron. Nicain, Thiamin), Water, Full Fat Soft Cheese (MILK (10%), Sunflower Oil, Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese (MILIO (5%), SOYA Flour, Salt, Potato Starch, Garlic Puree, Stabiliser, Methyl Cellulese, WHEAT starch, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates; Rapeseed Oil Onion Powder, Yeast. Garlic Powder, Palm Oil Dried Parsley.
Check 12 Mozzarella Sticks Garlic Breadcrumb Coating Filled With Mozzarella And Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 12 Mozzarella Sticks Garlic Breadcrumb Coating Filled With Mozzarella And Cheddar Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
About this product
Snack · Stick


