Is 12 Mozzarella Sticks Garlic Breadcrumb Coating Filled With Mozzarella And Cheddar Cheese Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Mozzarella Cheese (MILIO (32%), WHEAT Flour (WHEAT Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron. Nicain, Thiamin), Water, Full Fat Soft Cheese (MILK (10%), Sunflower Oil, Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese (MILIO (5%), SOYA Flour, Salt, Potato Starch, Garlic Puree, Stabiliser, Methyl Cellulese, WHEAT starch, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates; Rapeseed Oil Onion Powder, Yeast. Garlic Powder, Palm Oil Dried Parsley.
Check 12 Mozzarella Sticks Garlic Breadcrumb Coating Filled With Mozzarella And Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 12 Mozzarella Sticks Garlic Breadcrumb Coating Filled With Mozzarella And Cheddar Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
About this product
Snack · Stick


