Is 12 Mozzarella Sticks Garlic Breadcrumb Coating Filled With Mozzarella And Cheddar Cheese Vegan?

Ingredients
Mozzarella Cheese (MILIO (32%), WHEAT Flour (WHEAT Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron. Nicain, Thiamin), Water, Full Fat Soft Cheese (MILK (10%), Sunflower Oil, Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese (MILIO (5%), SOYA Flour, Salt, Potato Starch, Garlic Puree, Stabiliser, Methyl Cellulese, WHEAT starch, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates; Rapeseed Oil Onion Powder, Yeast. Garlic Powder, Palm Oil Dried Parsley.
Check 12 Mozzarella Sticks Garlic Breadcrumb Coating Filled With Mozzarella And Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 12 Mozzarella Sticks Garlic Breadcrumb Coating Filled With Mozzarella And Cheddar Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
About this product
Snack · Stick


