Is 12 outdoor bred chipolata Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- filled into natural pork casings
- british pork 90
- dextrose
- calcium carbonate
filled into natural pork casings
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
British Pork 90%, Water, Rusk (Fortified Wheat Four (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt, Ammonium Carbonates), Salt, Dextrose, Ground Nutmeg, Ground White Pepper, Onion Powder, Rubbed Sage, Triphosphates, Ground Coriander, Sodium Metabisulphite, Acorbic Acid, Filled Into Natural Pork Casings
Check 12 outdoor bred chipolata against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 12 outdoor bred chipolata in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


