Is M&S Outdoor Bred British Ham Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • made with 102g of raw pork per 100g of water thin british ham
  • british pork

made with 102g of raw pork per 100g of water thin british ham

Dietitian note

Ham comes from pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Firm, slightly salty ham with a subtle smokiness and a clean, meaty flavor. Slices are tender yet retain chew, suitable for sandwiches, salads, or warm dishes. Shoppers note consistent quality, convenient pre-slicing, and reliable flavor, often praising convenience while citing occasional variability in slice thickness and packaging ease also noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

British Pork (made with 102g of Raw Pork per 100g of Water Thin British Ham), Curing Salt (Salt, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite)

Check M&S Outdoor Bred British Ham against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&S Outdoor Bred British Ham is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySmokyMeaty
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladCooking