Is 12 pack Akai kitsune Udon (6pack) and Midori no Tanuki Soba (6pack) set Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Akai Kitsune Udon,br, Wheat Flour, Starch, Potato, Tapioca, Palm Oil, Seasoned Fried Soybean Curd, Salt, Soy Sauce Powder (Salt, Dextrin, Soybean, Wheat), Monosodium Glutamate, Dried Egg, Dried Bonito Powder, Trehalose, Sodium Phosphates, Calcium Carbonate, Seaweed Powder, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Wheat Protein, Caramel Color, Red Pepper, Dried Green Onion, Soy Lecithin, Tocopherol, Sugar, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Rice Oil, ,Br, ,Br, Midori No Tanuki Soba,br, Wheat Flour, Buckwheat Flour, Tempura (Palm Oil, Wheat Flour, Shrimp, Annatto Extract, Green Laver, Carotene Color), Starch (Potato, Tapioca), Guar Gum, Yam Powder, Xanthan Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Locust Bean Gum
Check 12 pack Akai kitsune Udon (6pack) and Midori no Tanuki Soba (6pack) set against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 12 pack Akai kitsune Udon (6pack) and Midori no Tanuki Soba (6pack) set in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Udi's Gluten Free Thin and Crispy Pizza Crusts - 2 Pack
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
12 pack Akai kitsune Udon (6pack) and Midori no Tanuki Soba (6pack) set is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


