Is 12 pack Akai kitsune Udon (6pack) and Midori no Tanuki Soba (6pack) set Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
- natural and artificial flavor
- starch
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Akai Kitsune Udon,br, Wheat Flour, Starch, Potato, Tapioca, Palm Oil, Seasoned Fried Soybean Curd, Salt, Soy Sauce Powder (Salt, Dextrin, Soybean, Wheat), Monosodium Glutamate, Dried Egg, Dried Bonito Powder, Trehalose, Sodium Phosphates, Calcium Carbonate, Seaweed Powder, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Wheat Protein, Caramel Color, Red Pepper, Dried Green Onion, Soy Lecithin, Tocopherol, Sugar, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Rice Oil, ,Br, ,Br, Midori No Tanuki Soba,br, Wheat Flour, Buckwheat Flour, Tempura (Palm Oil, Wheat Flour, Shrimp, Annatto Extract, Green Laver, Carotene Color), Starch (Potato, Tapioca), Guar Gum, Yam Powder, Xanthan Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Locust Bean Gum
Check 12 pack Akai kitsune Udon (6pack) and Midori no Tanuki Soba (6pack) set against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 12 pack Akai kitsune Udon (6pack) and Midori no Tanuki Soba (6pack) set in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Udi's Gluten Free Thin and Crispy Pizza Crusts - 2 Pack
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
12 pack Akai kitsune Udon (6pack) and Midori no Tanuki Soba (6pack) set is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


