Is 12 pack Akai kitsune Udon (6pack) and Midori no Tanuki Soba (6pack) set Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- shrimp
- dried bonito powder
- natural and artificial flavor
- disodium inosinate
- calcium carbonate
shrimp
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Akai Kitsune Udon,br, Wheat Flour, Starch, Potato, Tapioca, Palm Oil, Seasoned Fried Soybean Curd, Salt, Soy Sauce Powder (Salt, Dextrin, Soybean, Wheat), Monosodium Glutamate, Dried Egg, Dried Bonito Powder, Trehalose, Sodium Phosphates, Calcium Carbonate, Seaweed Powder, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Wheat Protein, Caramel Color, Red Pepper, Dried Green Onion, Soy Lecithin, Tocopherol, Sugar, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Rice Oil, ,Br, ,Br, Midori No Tanuki Soba,br, Wheat Flour, Buckwheat Flour, Tempura (Palm Oil, Wheat Flour, Shrimp, Annatto Extract, Green Laver, Carotene Color), Starch (Potato, Tapioca), Guar Gum, Yam Powder, Xanthan Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Locust Bean Gum
Check 12 pack Akai kitsune Udon (6pack) and Midori no Tanuki Soba (6pack) set against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 12 pack Akai kitsune Udon (6pack) and Midori no Tanuki Soba (6pack) set in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Udi's Gluten Free Thin and Crispy Pizza Crusts - 2 Pack
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
12 pack Akai kitsune Udon (6pack) and Midori no Tanuki Soba (6pack) set is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


