Is (12 Pack) Amy'S Crispy Candy Bar, 1.35 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic full cream milk
- organic nonfat dry milk
- organic milk chocolate
organic full cream milk
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Dark Chocolate (Organic Cacao Beans, Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin), Organic Caramel (Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Filtered Water, Organic Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Organic Soy Lecithin), Organic Milk Chocolate (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cacao Beans, Organic Full Cream Milk, Organic Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin), Almonds, Organic Crisp Rice (Organic Rice Flour, Organic Evaporated Cane Syrup, Organic Brown Rice Syrup), Organic Palm Oil, Sea Salt, Organic High Oleic Safflower, Sunflower Oil
Check (12 Pack) Amy'S Crispy Candy Bar, 1.35 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack) Amy'S Crispy Candy Bar, 1.35 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Milton’s Gluten Free Crackers (Crispy Sea Salt). Crispy & Gluten-Free Grain Baked Crackers (Pack of 2, 20 oz).
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Where to buy
(12 Pack) Amy'S Crispy Candy Bar, 1.35 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


