Is (12 Pack) Amy'S Crispy Candy Bar, 1.35 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic full cream milk
  • organic nonfat dry milk
  • organic milk chocolate

organic full cream milk

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Dark Chocolate (Organic Cacao Beans, Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin), Organic Caramel (Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Filtered Water, Organic Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Organic Soy Lecithin), Organic Milk Chocolate (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cacao Beans, Organic Full Cream Milk, Organic Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin), Almonds, Organic Crisp Rice (Organic Rice Flour, Organic Evaporated Cane Syrup, Organic Brown Rice Syrup), Organic Palm Oil, Sea Salt, Organic High Oleic Safflower, Sunflower Oil

Check (12 Pack) Amy'S Crispy Candy Bar, 1.35 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(12 Pack) Amy'S Crispy Candy Bar, 1.35 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go