Is (12 Pack) Annie'S Homegrown Deluxe Gluten-Free Rice Pasta Dinner With Extra Cheesy Cheddar Sauce, 11 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese flavor
- whey
- natural butter
- cream
- skim milk
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
cheese flavor
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Pasta (White Rice Flour, Brown Rice Flour), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Non-animal Enzymes), Skim Milk, Cream, Whey, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Natural Butter And Cheese Flavor, Sodium Alginate, Lactic Acid, Organic Annatto Extract (For Color), Xanthan Gum
Check (12 Pack) Annie'S Homegrown Deluxe Gluten-Free Rice Pasta Dinner With Extra Cheesy Cheddar Sauce, 11 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack) Annie'S Homegrown Deluxe Gluten-Free Rice Pasta Dinner With Extra Cheesy Cheddar Sauce, 11 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Where to buy
(12 Pack) Annie'S Homegrown Deluxe Gluten-Free Rice Pasta Dinner With Extra Cheesy Cheddar Sauce, 11 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pack


