Is (12 Pack) Barnana Organic Chewy Banana Bites - Chocolate , 1.4 Oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soy lecithin
organic soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Dark Chocolate Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Cacao Mass, Organic Cacao Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Bananas, Organic Dried Cane Syrup Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Gum Arabic, Natural Glaze
Check (12 Pack) Barnana Organic Chewy Banana Bites - Chocolate , 1.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack) Barnana Organic Chewy Banana Bites - Chocolate , 1.4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Where to buy
(12 Pack) Barnana Organic Chewy Banana Bites - Chocolate , 1.4 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


