Is (12 Pack) Bela-Olhao Sardines In Cayenne Pepper Sauce, 4.25 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- cayenne pepper flavor
- natural smoke flavor
cayenne pepper flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sardines, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Cayenne Pepper Flavor, Sea Salt, Natural Smoke Flavor
Check (12 Pack) Bela-Olhao Sardines In Cayenne Pepper Sauce, 4.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack) Bela-Olhao Sardines In Cayenne Pepper Sauce, 4.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Sauce, 23 fl oz Bottle
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Where to buy
(12 Pack) Bela-Olhao Sardines In Cayenne Pepper Sauce, 4.25 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Can


