Is (12 Pack) Good Citizens Cauliflower Mac And Cheese, 6 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- butter
- whey
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- dried cheddar cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta (White Rice, Brown Rice, Cauliflower), Dried Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Whey, Salt, Annatto (For Color), Butter (Cream), Sodium Phosphates, Silicon Dioxide
Check (12 Pack) Good Citizens Cauliflower Mac And Cheese, 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack) Good Citizens Cauliflower Mac And Cheese, 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Where to buy
(12 Pack) Good Citizens Cauliflower Mac And Cheese, 6 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Whole


