Is (12 Pack) Good Citizens Cauliflower Mac And Cheese, 6 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- whey
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- dried cheddar cheese
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta (White Rice, Brown Rice, Cauliflower), Dried Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Whey, Salt, Annatto (For Color), Butter (Cream), Sodium Phosphates, Silicon Dioxide
Check (12 Pack) Good Citizens Cauliflower Mac And Cheese, 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack) Good Citizens Cauliflower Mac And Cheese, 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Where to buy
(12 Pack) Good Citizens Cauliflower Mac And Cheese, 6 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Whole


