Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is (12 Pack) Green Mountain Gringo Salsa, Roasted Chili Pepper, 16 Oz. Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ripe Tomatoes, Fire Roasted Chiles, Onions, Fresh Jalapeno Peppers, Apple Cider Vinegar, Cilantro, Fresh Garlic, Sea Salt

Check (12 Pack) Green Mountain Gringo Salsa, Roasted Chili Pepper, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(12 Pack) Green Mountain Gringo Salsa, Roasted Chili Pepper, 16 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dip · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal PrepGarnishing
Pescatarian? (12 Pack) Green Mountain Gringo Salsa, Roasted Chili Pepper, 16 Oz. | Spoonful