Is (12 Pack) Honest Tea Watermelon Lemonade, 32 Fl Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
- natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Fair Trade Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Watermelon Juice From Concentrate, Organic Lemon Extract, Natural Flavors, Organic Natural Flavors, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Citric Acid
Check (12 Pack) Honest Tea Watermelon Lemonade, 32 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack) Honest Tea Watermelon Lemonade, 32 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
(12 Pack) Honest Tea Watermelon Lemonade, 32 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


