Is (12 Pack) Imagine Foods Soup, Creamy Broccoli Organic, 32 Fl Oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Broccoli, Organic Potatoes, Organic Tapioca Starch Flour, Organic Celery, Organic Onions, Organic Leeks, Organic Evaporated Cane Syrup, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic, Organic Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Organic Safflower Oil, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Spices
Check (12 Pack) Imagine Foods Soup, Creamy Broccoli Organic, 32 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack) Imagine Foods Soup, Creamy Broccoli Organic, 32 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Skippy Peanut Butter Creamy, Natural, 15 OZ (Pack of 3)
Where to buy
(12 Pack) Imagine Foods Soup, Creamy Broccoli Organic, 32 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


