Is (12 Pack) Imagine Foods Soup, Creamy Broccoli Organic, 32 Fl Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Broccoli, Organic Potatoes, Organic Tapioca Starch Flour, Organic Celery, Organic Onions, Organic Leeks, Organic Evaporated Cane Syrup, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic, Organic Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Organic Safflower Oil, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Spices
Check (12 Pack) Imagine Foods Soup, Creamy Broccoli Organic, 32 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack) Imagine Foods Soup, Creamy Broccoli Organic, 32 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Skippy Peanut Butter Creamy, Natural, 15 OZ (Pack of 3)
Where to buy
(12 Pack) Imagine Foods Soup, Creamy Broccoli Organic, 32 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


