Is (12 Pack) Imagine Foods Soup, Creamy Broccoli Organic, 32 Fl Oz Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Broccoli, Organic Potatoes, Organic Tapioca Starch Flour, Organic Celery, Organic Onions, Organic Leeks, Organic Evaporated Cane Syrup, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic, Organic Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Organic Safflower Oil, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Spices

Check (12 Pack) Imagine Foods Soup, Creamy Broccoli Organic, 32 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

(12 Pack) Imagine Foods Soup, Creamy Broccoli Organic, 32 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go