Is (12 Pack) Inko'S Original Tea, Unsweetened White, 16 Fl Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Brewed White Tea (Filtered Water, Organic Silver Needle White Tea, Organic White Peony Tea), Organic Ginger Extract, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)

Check (12 Pack) Inko'S Original Tea, Unsweetened White, 16 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(12 Pack) Inko'S Original Tea, Unsweetened White, 16 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyHerbaceous
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go