Is (12 Pack) Lesser Evil Popcorn, Classic Cheddah, 5 Oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic nonfat milk
- organic cheese flavor
- organic buttermilk
- organic whey
- organic milk
- organic cheddar cheese
- natural flavor
- enzymes
organic nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Non-gmo Popcorn, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Cheddar Cheese ((Organic Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Disodium Phosphate), Organic Tapioca Solids, Organic Whey, Organic Buttermilk, Organic Nonfat Milk, Himalayan Salt, Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Organic Cheese Flavor, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid
Check (12 Pack) Lesser Evil Popcorn, Classic Cheddah, 5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack) Lesser Evil Popcorn, Classic Cheddah, 5 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Lesser Evil Simple Acts Popcorn Himalayan Sweetness
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Popcorners Sea Salt Popcorn Chips 1.1 oz. (Pack of 8)
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Orville Redenbacher’s Kettle Corn Popcorn, Microwave Popcorn, 6 Count (Pack of 6)
Where to buy
(12 Pack) Lesser Evil Popcorn, Classic Cheddah, 5 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


