Is (12 Pack) Lesser Evil Popcorn, Classic Cheddah, 5 Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- enzymes
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Non-gmo Popcorn, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Cheddar Cheese ((Organic Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Disodium Phosphate), Organic Tapioca Solids, Organic Whey, Organic Buttermilk, Organic Nonfat Milk, Himalayan Salt, Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Organic Cheese Flavor, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid
Check (12 Pack) Lesser Evil Popcorn, Classic Cheddah, 5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack) Lesser Evil Popcorn, Classic Cheddah, 5 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lesser Evil Simple Acts Popcorn Himalayan Sweetness
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Popcorners Sea Salt Popcorn Chips 1.1 oz. (Pack of 8)
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Orville Redenbacher’s Kettle Corn Popcorn, Microwave Popcorn, 6 Count (Pack of 6)
Where to buy
(12 Pack) Lesser Evil Popcorn, Classic Cheddah, 5 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


